Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Autumn Series 2018

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-09-01
R2
2018-09-15
R3
2018-09-22
R4
2018-09-29
R5
2018-09-30
R6
2018-10-06
R7 - ABANDONED
2018-10-13
TotalNett
7th Class 1 RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   45.0 29.0
1st Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC)   13.0 4.0
6th Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 James Willcocks Anthony Willcocks (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0   41.0 25.0
2nd Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC)   25.0 9.0
5th Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC   40.0 24.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   35.0 19.0
3rd Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC)   26.0 10.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-09-01
R2
2018-09-15
R3
2018-09-22
R4
2018-09-29
R5
2018-09-30
R6
2018-10-06
R7 - ABANDONED
2018-10-13
TotalNett
11th Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   97.0 59.0
16th Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   101.0 63.0
3rd Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (8.0 DNF) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0   26.0 13.0
12th Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   97.0 59.0
13th Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Mike Chorlton Steven Pope (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0   98.0 60.0
5th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   8.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   70.0 32.0
6th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 19.0 DNC   74.0 36.0
14th Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   98.0 60.0
1st Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC)   44.0 6.0
15th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC   99.0 61.0
17th Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black M Cox (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC   102.0 64.0
7th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long L Rimmer/ C Southill 8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   92.0 54.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pasoce   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.3 OOD 3.0 1.0   47.3 9.3
18th Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore S Davey (19.0 DNS) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 OOD   114.0 76.0
4th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare / Tony Barnes 8.0 DNF 7.0 5.0 6.7 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   64.7 26.7
10th Class 2 RS AERO 7 N/A Dru Townsend   1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   96.0 58.0
8th Class 2 RS 200 1092 S Balkowiec J Hodgson 8.0 OOD 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   92.0 54.0
9th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Jon Gill   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC   96.0 58.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-09-01
R2
2018-09-15
R3
2018-09-22
R4
2018-09-29
R5
2018-09-30
R6
2018-10-06
R7 - ABANDONED
2018-10-13
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   18.0 10.0
2nd Class 3 TOPPER 48550 Dru Townsend   (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNF   22.0 14.0
3rd Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Steve Brooks L Brooks (4.0 DNS) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   24.0 16.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-09-01 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 57.05 1.00.40 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 56.52 1.01.49 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 1.05.24 1.08.38 3.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-09-15 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
4 Class 1 RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman DNF   5.0
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.10.58 1.15.25 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 1.11.32 1.17.45 2.0
3 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.06.49 1.18.36 3.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-09-22 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.01.24 1.05.15 1.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 1.09.14 1.15.15 3.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark OOD   4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton DNF   5.0
2 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 56.28 1.06.26 2.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-09-29 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.20.31 1.25.34 1.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 1.65.60 2.12.13 3.0
2 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.41.29 1.59.24 2.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-09-30 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.07.06 1.11.18 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 1.08.34 1.14.32 2.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 1.12.34 1.18.12 4.0
3 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.06.15 1.17.56 3.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-10-06 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 James Willcocks Anthony Willcocks 40.42 0.42.42 1.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-09-01 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   DNF   8.0
2 Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   1.00.35 0.55.11 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   8.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   DNF   8.0
3 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long L Rimmer/ C Southill DNF   8.0
9 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore S Davey DNS   19.0
3 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare / Tony Barnes DNF   8.0
1 Class 2 RS AERO 7 N/A Dru Townsend   58.53 0.55.08 1.0
3 Class 2 RS 200 1092 S Balkowiec J Hodgson OOD   8.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-09-15 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
2 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   41.55 0.40.44 2.0
6 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   50.30 0.46.20 6.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   52.20 0.45.50 5.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   50.28 0.44.11 4.0
3 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   47.13 0.43.00 3.0
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   43.58 0.38.28 1.0
7 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare / Tony Barnes 52.20 0.47.11 7.0
8 Class 2 RS 200 1092 S Balkowiec J Hodgson 50.50 0.48.36 8.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-09-22 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.11.26 1.02.33 4.0
1 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1.07.28 0.59.05 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1.09.13 1.00.33 2.0
6 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long L Rimmer/ C Southill OOD   8.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pasoce   1.09.28 1.00.47 3.0
5 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare / Tony Barnes 1.13.12 1.06.00 5.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-09-29 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.03.54 0.55.57 2.0
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.02.58 0.58.34 3.0
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   54.20 0.47.32 1.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pasoce   OOD   2.3
5 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare / Tony Barnes OOD   6.7

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-09-30 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.24.55 1.14.21 5.0
6 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.20.12 1.14.36 6.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1.15.56 1.06.26 2.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1.18.16 1.13.17 4.0
7 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black M Cox 1.29.55 1.27.38 7.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pasoce   1.17.46 1.08.02 3.0
1 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Jon Gill   1.12.53 1.03.39 1.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-10-06 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   51.36 0.45.11 2.0
3 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Mike Chorlton Steven Pope 56.04 0.49.42 3.0
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pasoce   36.19 0.31.46 1.0
4 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore S Davey OOD   19.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-09-01 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   56.20 0.42.21 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Steve Brooks L Brooks DNS   4.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-09-15 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 48550 Dru Townsend   DNF 2.0

(Written on 07-Nov-18)