Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Winter Series 2018
venue burgee

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-10-14 09:30
R2
2018-11-04 15:00
R3
2018-11-18 13:00
R4
2018-11-18 asap
R5
2018-12-02 13:30
R6
2018-12-16 11:30
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 20.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarivs 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 18.0
3rd Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark and Dave Herbert (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 26.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarivs (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
5th Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gll (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
6th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
7th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 27.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-10-14 09:30
R2
2018-11-04 15:00
R3
2018-11-18 13:00
R4
2018-11-18 asap
R5
2018-12-02 13:30
R6
2018-12-16 11:30
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 28.0 8.0
3rd Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gaud / Tony Barnes / Steven Pope 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) 34.0 13.0
4th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 42.0 16.0
5th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Tony Barnes Jason Hadlow 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 51.0 25.0
6th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   (13.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 54.0 28.0
7th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 42.0
8th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Steven Pope 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 42.0
9th Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 69.0 43.0
10th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 70.0 44.0
11th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 O Gillard P Gillard (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 45.0
12th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Mike Chorlton Sarah Long / O Gillard (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 45.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-10-14 09:30
R2
2018-11-04 15:00
R3
2018-11-18 13:00
R4
2018-11-18 asap
R5
2018-12-02 13:30
R6
2018-12-16 11:30
TotalNett
1st Class 3 MIRROR 64951 Steven Brooks H Brooks (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
2nd Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 11.0
3rd Class 3 TOPPER 46070 Oliver Wilcox   (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 11.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-10-14 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarivs 45:31 0:48:22 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 46:36 0:50:39 2.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-11-04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks 46:09 0:48:26 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gll 46:11 0:48:28 2.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-11-18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks 54.33 0.57.14 1.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-11-18 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks 34.30 0.36.12 1.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-12-02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks 104.10 1.49.18 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarivs 105.16 1.50.27 2.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-12-16 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarivs 51.20 0.54.33 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark and Dave Herbert 50.51 0.54.48 2.0
3 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 46.58 0.55.15 3.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-10-14 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 42:37 0:38:26 1.0
2 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gaud / Tony Barnes / Steven Pope 43:54 0:38:55 2.0
3 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Steven Pope 46:35 0:41:18 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Tony Barnes Jason Hadlow 52.03 0.46.09 4.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-11-04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   55.38 0.48.40 1.0
1 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   OOD   1.0
3 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gaud / Tony Barnes / Steven Pope 1.01.43 0.54.43 2.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-11-18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert 52.42 0.47.26 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   61.51 0.54.07 2.0
3 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 74.20 1.07.02 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Tony Barnes Jason Hadlow OOD   4.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gaud / Tony Barnes / Steven Pope DNF   6.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Mike Chorlton Sarah Long / O Gillard DNF   6.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-11-18 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert 19.26 0.17.30 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   23.09 0.20.15 2.0
3 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 24.53 0.22.26 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Tony Barnes Jason Hadlow OOD   4.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-12-02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 118.20 1.46.42 1.0
1 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert OOD   1.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   123.50 1.48.20 2.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gaud / Tony Barnes / Steven Pope 168.00 2.28.56 3.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-12-16 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   48.06 0.44.45 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   52.25 0.45.52 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   50.12 0.47.00 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   52.18 0.47.38 4.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   51.31 0.47.55 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 O Gillard P Gillard 1.00.31 0.53.39 6.0
7 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 1.00.15 0.54.20 7.0
8 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gaud / Tony Barnes / Steven Pope 1.07.18 0.59.40 8.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-10-14 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 46070 Oliver Wilcox   49.10 0.36.12 1.0
2 Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   49.23 0.36.22 2.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-11-18 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   27.18 0.20.06 1.0
2 Class 3 TOPPER 46070 Oliver Wilcox   27.32 0.20.16 2.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-12-02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 64951 Steven Brooks H Brooks 53.40 0.38.37 1.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-12-16 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 64951 Steven Brooks H Brooks 41.50 0.30.06 1.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Written on 17-Dec-18)