Denny Series 2018

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-04-08
R2
2018-04-08
R3
2018-04-22
R4
2018-04-22
R5
2018-04-29
R6
2018-05-20
R7
2018-05-27
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 45.0 6.0
2nd Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / A Demodoc (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 47.0 8.0
3rd Class 1 RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 61.0 22.0
4th Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 69.0 30.0
5th Class 1 RS 300 410 Anthony Willcocks   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 32.0
6th Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 75.0 36.0
7th Class 1 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   6.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 77.0 38.0
8th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 79.0 40.0
9th Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 40.0
10th Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 41.0
11th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 82.0 43.0
12th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 83.0 44.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-04-08
R2
2018-04-08
R3
2018-04-22
R4
2018-04-22
R5
2018-04-29
R6
2018-05-20
R7
2018-05-27
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   2.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 42.0 6.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   3.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 39.0 8.0
3rd Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 32.0 10.0
4th Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 41.0 11.0
5th Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 52.0 16.0
6th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   4.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 58.0 22.0
7th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Els / Steve Brooks (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 61.0 25.0
8th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Steve Holmes / Tony Barnes (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 67.0 31.0
9th Class 2 LASER 192519 Tony March   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 32.0
10th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1077 Dru Townsend   6.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
11th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 38.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-04-08
R2
2018-04-08
R3
2018-04-22
R4
2018-04-22
R5
2018-04-29
R6
2018-05-20
R7
2018-05-27
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 1 S Brooks   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 44.0 20.0
2nd Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNS 49.0 25.0
3rd Class 3 LASER PICO 2 J Haldon   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
4th Class 3 LASER 163084 E Stoops   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
5th Class 3 LASER 163084 J Haldon   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 56.0 32.0
5th Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Tony Barnes   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 56.0 32.0
5th Class 3 LASER PICO 1 D Roberts   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 56.0 32.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-04-08 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 36.58 0.38.47 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman 44.07 0.45.49 2.0
3 Class 1 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   OOD   6.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-04-08 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 20.50 0.21.52 1.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-04-22 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / A Demodoc 66.38 1.12.26 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman DNF   4.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Anthony Willcocks   DNF   4.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-04-22 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / A Demodoc 46.12 0.50.13 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Anthony Willcocks   51.38 0.53.07 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman 54.53 0.57.00 3.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark DNF   5.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-04-29 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 43.47 0.45.57 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 44.18 0.46.29 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 47.37 0.49.58 3.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark OOD   5.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-05-20 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   1.41.38 1.44.34 1.0
2 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.39.23 1.45.37 2.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / A Demodoc 1.54.02 2.03.57 3.0
4 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.46.04 2.04.47 4.0
5 Class 1 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   DNF   6.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-05-27 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 45.43 0.47.58 1.0
2 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 45.33 0.48.24 2.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / A Demodoc 1.05.38 1.11.20 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF   5.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-04-08 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   38.08 0.33.22 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   38.38 0.33.48 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   39.27 0.34.31 3.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   37.08 0.34.46 4.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   40.18 0.35.12 5.0
6 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1077 Dru Townsend   38.52 0.36.24 6.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-04-08 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   32.49 0.28.43 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   34.58 0.30.36 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   33.42 0.31.33 3.0
4 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   43.05 0.37.38 4.0
5 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1077 Dru Townsend   DNF   7.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-04-22 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   53.26 0.46.45 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   OOD   1.5
3 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   57.28 0.50.11 2.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   53.47 0.50.22 3.0
5 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   52.58 0.51.28 4.0
6 Class 2 LASER 192519 Tony March   57.54 0.52.44 5.0
7 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Els / Steve Brooks 64.47 0.58.19 6.0
8 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Steve Holmes / Tony Barnes DNF   8.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-04-22 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   37.49 0.36.45 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   OOD   1.5
3 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   42.41 0.37.17 2.0
4 Class 2 LASER 192519 Tony March   42.12 0.38.26 3.0
5 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Els / Steve Brooks 45.39 0.41.05 4.0
6 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Steve Holmes / Tony Barnes 45.45 0.41.15 5.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-04-29 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   37.34 0.36.30 1.0
2 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Els / Steve Brooks DNF   3.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-05-20 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1.51.44 1.37.45 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   1.51.57 1.37.46 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.53.55 1.39.40 3.0
4 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   DNF   6.0
4 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Steve Holmes / Tony Barnes DNF   6.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-05-27 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.16.13 1.06.41 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert 1.15.26 1.07.54 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   DNF   5.0
3 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   DNF   5.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-04-08 at 10:30

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-05-20 at 09:30
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   1.11.10 0.53.31 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 S Brooks   1.17.35 0.58.20 2.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 J Haldon   1.19.23 0.59.41 3.0
4 Class 3 LASER 163084 E Stoops   1.08.50 1.02.41 4.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-05-27 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 S Brooks   OOD 2.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNS 8.0
2 Class 3 LASER 163084 J Haldon   DNS 8.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Tony Barnes   DNS 8.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 D Roberts   DNS 8.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 22/05/2018)

© 2018 PYSC