Jubilee Series 2018

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-04-07
R2
2018-04-21
R3
2018-04-28
R4
2018-05-19
R5 - ABANDONED
2018-05-26
R6 - ABANDONED
2018-05-26
TotalNett
1st Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (7.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0     13.0 6.0
2nd Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0     16.0 9.0
3rd Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     17.0 10.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 2.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC     18.0 11.0
5th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC     22.0 15.0
6th Class 1 RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman 5.5 OOD (7.0 DNS) 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC     23.5 16.5

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-04-07
R2
2018-04-21
R3
2018-04-28
R4
2018-05-19
R5 - ABANDONED
2018-05-26
R6 - ABANDONED
2018-05-26
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.0 (2.0) 1.3 OOD 1.0     5.3 3.3
2nd Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Simon Rimmer / H Bramah 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC     31.0 18.0
3rd Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0     32.0 19.0
4th Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Dan Van Luttmer / J Barry (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 13.0 DNC     33.0 20.0
5th Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 2.0     36.0 23.0
6th Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC     40.0 27.0
7th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     40.0 27.0
8th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Steve Brooks Dave Herbert 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     41.0 28.0
9th Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0     43.0 30.0
10th Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Shane Davey (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC     44.0 31.0
11th Class 2 RS AERO 5 1077 Dru Townsend   5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     44.0 31.0
12th Class 2 LASER 7908 L Mowbray   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC     47.0 34.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-04-07
R2
2018-04-21
R3
2018-04-28
R4
2018-05-19
R5 - ABANDONED
2018-05-26
R6 - ABANDONED
2018-05-26
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 1 T Barnes   1.0 (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC     13.0 7.0
2nd Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Colin Jarvis   3.0 RAF (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC     15.0 9.0
3rd Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (6.0 OOD) 6.0 DNS   6.0 DNS     18.0 12.0
3rd Class 3 LASER RADIAL 7908 Els Stoops   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC   6.0 DNS     18.0 12.0
3rd Class 3 MIRROR 60888 David Westrup   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS   6.0 DNC     18.0 12.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-04-07 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 57.10 1.02.08 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks OOD   2.0
3 Class 1 RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman OOD   5.5

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-04-21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.21.12 1.26.17 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark OOD   2.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 1.23.59 1.31.17 2.0
4 Class 1 RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman DNS   7.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-04-28 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.14.04 1.27.08 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark OOD   2.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.27.00 1.31.17 2.0
4 Class 1 RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman DNF   4.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-05-19 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 52.19 0.55.36 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 57.23 1.01.50 2.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-04-07 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   75.43 1.06.15 1.0
2 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Steve Brooks Dave Herbert 82.08 1.12.49 2.0
3 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Simon Rimmer / H Bramah 82.45 1.13.22 3.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 5 1077 Dru Townsend   DNF   5.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-04-21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.21.30 1.11.18 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.23.07 1.12.43 2.0
3 Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Dan Van Luttmer / J Barry 1.30.18 1.21.57 3.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-04-28 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1.20.16 1.10.13 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   OOD   1.3
3 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Simon Rimmer / H Bramah 1.21.46 1.12.29 2.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.21.00 1.14.19 3.0
5 Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Dan Van Luttmer / J Barry 1.21.56 1.14.21 4.0
6 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Shane Davey 1.22.28 1.20.23 5.0
7 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   DNF   8.0
7 Class 2 LASER 7908 L Mowbray   DNF   8.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-05-19 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.06.11 0.57.54 1.0
2 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   1.12.38 1.10.35 2.0
3 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.18.17 1.11.49 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.18.58 1.11.55 4.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-04-07 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 T Barnes   76.47 0.57.44 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Colin Jarvis   RAF   3.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   OOD   6.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-04-21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNS 6.0
1 Class 3 MIRROR 60888 David Westrup   DNS 6.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-04-28 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
  Class 3 LASER PICO 1 T Barnes   DNC    
  Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Colin Jarvis   DNC    
  Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNC    
  Class 3 LASER RADIAL 7908 Els Stoops   DNC    
  Class 3 MIRROR 60888 David Westrup   DNC    

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-05-19 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNS 6.0
1 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 7908 Els Stoops   DNS 6.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 22/05/2018)

© 2018 PYSC