Gadd Series 2018

Final Series Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-05-13
R2
2018-06-02
R3
2018-06-17
R4
2018-07-21
R5
2018-07-21
R6
2018-08-11
TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   (5.0) 2.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 5.0
2nd Fast Handicap JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.0 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 74.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark / Mike Cox (33.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 45.0 9.0
4th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 1507 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 10.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 96.0 30.0
5th Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   (11.0) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD 8.0 DNF 74.6 30.6
6th Fast Handicap RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman (15.0 DNF) 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 80.0 32.0
7th Fast Handicap EUROPE 352 Jon Gill   1.5 OOD 1.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 103.5 37.5
8th Fast Handicap SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   4.0 4.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 111.0 45.0
9th Fast Handicap RS 600 853 K Cierchorski   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 33.0 DNS 119.0 53.0
10th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
11th Fast Handicap RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 142.0 76.0
12th Fast Handicap RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 143.0 77.0
13th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 144.0 78.0
14th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 145.0 79.0
15th Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 148.0 82.0
16th Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   6.0 13.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 151.0 85.0
17th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   9.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 151.0 85.0
18th Fast Handicap RS VISION 1481 Dave Herbert Dave Westrup / Adrien 15.0 DNF 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 156.0 90.0
19th Fast Handicap BUZZ 447 Paul Black Matt Cox 12.0 (33.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 156.0 90.0
20th Fast Handicap 420 48938 Dave Herbert Anne Clubb (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 168.0 102.0
21st Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0 102.0
22nd Fast Handicap EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 170.0 104.0
23rd Fast Handicap 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 170.0 104.0
24th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1077 Dru Townsend   (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNS 172.0 106.0
25th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anthony Willcocks 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 172.0 106.0
26th Fast Handicap RS VISION 334 Anthony Willcocks Jason Hadlow (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 173.0 107.0
27th Fast Handicap RS VISION 334 E Stoops A Brooks (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 173.0 107.0
28th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (33.0 DNC) 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 176.0 110.0
29th Fast Handicap SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   (33.0 DNC) 12.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 177.0 111.0
30th Fast Handicap RS VISION 334 J Hadlow T Barnes / D Roberts (33.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 181.0 115.0
31st Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL N/A Paul Vliegen   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNS 198.0 132.0
31st Fast Handicap RS VISION 1483 Adrian Desaint Pascal Meleuc (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNS 198.0 132.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-05-13
R2
2018-06-02
R3
2018-06-17
R4
2018-07-21
R5
2018-07-21
R6
2018-08-11
TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 0 S Pascoe K Tinline (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
2nd Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   3.0 DNF (4.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 22.0 14.0
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 39305 Stef Balkowiec   3.0 DNF (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 23.0 15.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-05-13 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 58.13 1.01.52 1.0
2 Fast Handicap EUROPE 352 Jon Gill   OOD   1.5
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 59.08 1.02.03 2.0
4 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw 59.37 1.04.48 3.0
5 Fast Handicap SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1.15.08 1.05.44 4.0
6 Fast Handicap SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.15.38 1.06.10 5.0
7 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1.10.54 1.09.02 6.0
8 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anthony Willcocks 1.05.51 1.09.06 7.0
9 Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler 1.17.46 1.10.07 8.0
10 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.20.48 1.10.45 9.0
11 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 1507 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 1.07.37 1.10.57 10.0
12 Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   1.13.57 1.11.52 11.0
13 Fast Handicap BUZZ 447 Paul Black Matt Cox 1.23.44 1.21.37 12.0
14 Fast Handicap RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman DNF   15.0
14 Fast Handicap RS VISION 1481 Dave Herbert Dave Westrup / Adrien DNF   15.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-06-02 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap EUROPE 352 Jon Gill   60.13 0.52.35 1.0
2 Fast Handicap SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   OOD   2.0
2 Fast Handicap JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 50.00 0.53.08 2.0
4 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark / Mike Cox 51.20 0.55.19 3.0
5 Fast Handicap SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   63.51 0.55.52 4.0
6 Fast Handicap 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 47.50 0.56.16 5.0
7 Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   58.01 0.56.23 6.0
8 Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1077 Dru Townsend   62.40 0.58.41 7.0
9 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 1507 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 56.00 0.58.46 8.0
10 Fast Handicap RS VISION 1481 Dave Herbert Dave Westrup / Adrien 68.09 1.00.25 9.0
11 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   70.00 1.01.18 10.0
12 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   70.17 1.01.33 11.0
13 Fast Handicap SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   70.30 1.01.41 12.0
14 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   63.40 1.02.00 13.0
15 Fast Handicap RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman 65.01 1.07.31 14.0
16 Fast Handicap RS VISION 334 J Hadlow T Barnes / D Roberts DNF   16.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-06-17 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 51.44 0.54.59 1.0
2 Fast Handicap EUROPE 352 Jon Gill   64.16 0.56.08 2.0
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks OOD   2.0
4 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark / Mike Cox 53.50 0.58.01 3.0
5 Fast Handicap SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   68.08 0.59.37 4.0
6 Fast Handicap RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long OOD   5.0
6 Fast Handicap EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   69.58 1.01.06 5.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 600 853 K Cierchorski   DNF   8.0
8 Fast Handicap RS VISION 334 E Stoops A Brooks DNF   8.0
10 Fast Handicap BUZZ 447 Paul Black Matt Cox OOD   12.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-21 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   32.59 0.28.51 1.0
2 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark / Mike Cox 26.53 0.28.58 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman 29.42 0.30.50 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 600 853 K Cierchorski   33.07 0.36.09 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long 42.30 0.37.41 5.0
6 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 36.46 0.38.35 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   42.10 0.38.41 7.0
8 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   45.11 0.39.34 8.0
9 Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   OOD   8.3
10 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 1507 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 38.47 0.40.42 9.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-21 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   37.59 0.33.14 1.0
2 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark / Mike Cox 31.33 0.34.00 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 1507 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 33.05 0.34.43 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   40.09 0.36.50 4.0
5 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   42.44 0.37.25 5.0
6 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 37.07 0.38.57 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman 38.25 0.39.54 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 600 853 K Cierchorski   37.00 0.40.24 8.0
9 Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   OOD   8.3

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-11 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.16.29 1.06.55 1.0
2 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark / Mike Cox 1.03.21 1.08.16 2.0
3 Fast Handicap 420 48938 Dave Herbert Anne Clubb 1.18.00 1.10.12 3.0
4 Fast Handicap JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.21.49 1.26.57 4.0
5 Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   DNF   8.0
5 Fast Handicap RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman DNF   8.0
5 Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler OOD   8.0
5 Fast Handicap RS VISION 334 Anthony Willcocks Jason Hadlow DNF   8.0
9 Fast Handicap RS 600 853 K Cierchorski   DNS   33.0
9 Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1077 Dru Townsend   DNS   33.0
9 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL N/A Paul Vliegen   DNS   33.0
9 Fast Handicap RS VISION 1483 Adrian Desaint Pascal Meleuc DNS   33.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-05-13 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF 3.0
1 Slow Handicap Mirror 39305 Stef Balkowiec   DNF 3.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-06-02 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-06-17 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 0 S Pascoe K Tinline 57.59 0.46.46 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   OOD   3.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-21 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-21 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-11 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 16/09/2018)

© 2018 PYSC