Summer Series 2018

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-06-03
R2
2018-06-10
R3
2018-06-24
R4 - ABANDONED
2018-06-24
R5
2018-07-01
R6
2018-07-07
TotalNett
1st Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (1.0) 1.0 1.0   (8.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0 2.0 22.0 6.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0   1.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 12.0
4th Class 1 505 8271 A Alaeff S Brooks 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
5th Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 19.0
6th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 20.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 1507 R Oldershaw R Simpson (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 40.0 24.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-06-03
R2
2018-06-10
R3
2018-06-24
R4 - ABANDONED
2018-06-24
R5
2018-07-01
R6
2018-07-07
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   (1.0) 1.0 1.0   (2.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   (2.0) 2.0 2.0   (18.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 6.0
3rd Class 2 RS AERO 7 0 Dru Townsend   6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 5.0 50.0 14.0
4th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0)   4.0 6.0 38.0 14.0
5th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0   5.0 5.0 OOD 51.0 15.0
6th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0   3.0 18.0 DNC 60.0 24.0
7th Class 2 RS VAREO 390 J Van Lutmer   3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 62.0 26.0
8th Class 2 LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadopoulos   6.0 OOD 6.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 66.0 30.0
9th Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Claire Black (18.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 OOD   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 70.0 34.0
10th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Jon Gill   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   1.0 18.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
11th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 39.0
12th Class 2 2000 21991 Mike Chorlton Ann Clubb (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 4.0 76.0 40.0
13th Class 2 EUROPE 343 Andrea Willcocks   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
14th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Els 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
15th Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
16th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 O Gillard P Gillard (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 79.0 43.0
17th Class 2 LASER 163084 L   (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 79.0 43.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-06-03
R2
2018-06-10
R3
2018-06-24
R4 - ABANDONED
2018-06-24
R5
2018-07-01
R6
2018-07-07
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (1.0) 1.0 1.0   (13.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 3.0
2nd Class 3 RS FEVA XL CLUB Jason Hadlow Tony Barnes 4.0 OOD 4.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 47.0 21.0
2nd Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Mike Chorlton   4.0 DNF 4.0 OOD (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 47.0 21.0
4th Class 3 LASER PICO 8 Steve Brooks H Brooks (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   2.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 54.0 28.0
5th Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Paul Veigen   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 28.0
6th Class 3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 28.0
7th Class 3 RS VISION 1481 W Henderson A Bosanko 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 28.0
8th Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Will Henderson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
9th Class 3 RS VISION 1481 A Brooks S Goddeu / L Brooks (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
10th Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Dan Roberts   (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 39.0
10th Class 3 RS FEVA XL CLUB Alex Brooks Lizzie Brooks (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 39.0
10th Class 3 RS VISION 334 R Booth Dione Jarvis (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 39.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-06-03 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 57.44 1.01.21 1.0
2 Class 1 505 8271 A Alaeff S Brooks 57.42 1.03.54 2.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-06-10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 49.52 0.53.00 1.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-06-24 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 48.12 0.51.13 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 49.09 0.53.25 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 52.52 0.55.28 3.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-07-01 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.00.33 1.03.32 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 1.03.31 1.09.02 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 1507 R Oldershaw R Simpson DNS   8.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2018-07-07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 56.00 0.59.31 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 58.39 1.03.45 2.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 1.00.50 1.05.33 3.0
4 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 56.21 1.06.18 4.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-06-03 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   47.33 0.41.36 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   47.52 0.41.53 2.0
3 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 J Van Lutmer   48.55 0.44.53 3.0
4 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Els 54.02 0.48.38 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   54.32 0.49.40 5.0
6 Class 2 RS AERO 7 0 Dru Townsend   55.08 0.51.37 6.0
6 Class 2 LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadopoulos   OOD   6.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-06-10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   41.30 0.36.18 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   42.00 0.36.45 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 0 Dru Townsend   39.46 0.37.14 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   41.28 0.38.03 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 J Van Lutmer   42.23 0.38.53 5.0
6 Class 2 LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadopoulos   46.06 0.39.24 6.0
7 Class 2 LASER 163084 L   44.04 0.40.08 7.0
8 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Claire Black 47.35 0.46.23 8.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-06-24 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   51.31 0.45.04 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   56.56 0.49.49 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   1.03.02 0.55.03 3.0
4 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Andrea Willcocks   1.23.01 1.12.30 4.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.18.10 1.12.43 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.20.44 1.14.04 6.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 O Gillard P Gillard 1.37.12 1.26.10 7.0
8 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Claire Black OOD   8.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-07-01 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Jon Gill   1.02.53 0.54.55 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1.05.28 0.57.17 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   1.06.20 0.57.56 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.09.05 1.03.23 4.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.08.39 1.03.52 5.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2018-07-07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1.00.24 0.52.51 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.07.46 0.59.17 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.17.30 1.07.52 3.0
4 Class 2 2000 21991 Mike Chorlton Ann Clubb 1.16.30 1.08.59 4.0
5 Class 2 RS AERO 7 0 Dru Townsend   1.15.00 1.10.13 5.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   OOD   5.0
7 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.20.20 1.13.42 6.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-06-03 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   51.20 0.38.36 1.0
2 Class 3 RS VISION 1481 W Henderson A Bosanko 56.16 0.49.53 2.0
3 Class 3 RS FEVA XL CLUB Jason Hadlow Tony Barnes OOD   4.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Mike Chorlton   DNF   4.0
5 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Dan Roberts   DNS   13.0
5 Class 3 RS VISION 334 R Booth Dione Jarvis DNS   13.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-06-10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   43.44 0.32.53 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   46.51 0.33.42 2.0
3 Class 3 RS VISION 1481 A Brooks S Goddeu / L Brooks 44.40 0.39.36 3.0
4 Class 3 RS FEVA XL CLUB Jason Hadlow Tony Barnes 49.51 0.40.12 4.0
4 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Mike Chorlton   OOD   4.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-06-24 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   37.58 0.28.33 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Paul Veigen   1.31.55 1.09.07 2.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Will Henderson   1.39.00 1.14.26 3.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-07-01 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8 Steve Brooks H Brooks DNF 2.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 2018-07-07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   52.22 0.39.22 1.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 11/09/2018)

© 2018 PYSC