Wessex Series 2018

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-10-20
R2
2018-11-03
R3
2018-11-03
R4
2018-11-17
R5
2018-11-17
R6
2018-12-01
R7
2018-12-15
TotalNett
1st Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0     29.0 5.0
2nd Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gadd (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     39.0 15.0
3rd Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0     40.0 16.0
4th Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 S Pope Colin Jarvis (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     41.0 17.0
5th Asymmetric BUZZ 447 Paul Black M Cox (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0     43.0 19.0
6th Asymmetric 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Steve Gill / Jon Whitehead 3.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC     43.0 19.0
7th Asymmetric RS 500 627 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0     49.0 25.0
8th Asymmetric RS VISION 334 Steve Brooks Owen (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     50.0 26.0
9th Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC     50.0 26.0
10th Asymmetric RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC     54.0 30.0
10th Asymmetric RS 200 1096 Stefan Balcowiiec Anne Clubb (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC     54.0 30.0

 

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-10-20
R2
2018-11-03
R3
2018-11-03
R4
2018-11-17
R5
2018-11-17
R6
2018-12-01
R7
2018-12-15
TotalNett
1st Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0)     10.0 4.0
2nd Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0     25.0 5.0
3rd Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0     21.0 12.0
4th Single Handed DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   6.0 OOD 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (18.0 DNC)     54.0 18.0
5th Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0     56.0 20.0
6th Single Handed LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC     62.0 26.0
7th Single Handed LASER PICO 11 S Gaud   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF     67.0 31.0
8th Single Handed LASER PICO 22 O Gillard   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNF     68.0 32.0
9th Single Handed RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     74.0 38.0
10th Single Handed RS AERO 7 1077 Dru Townsend   4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     76.0 40.0
11th Single Handed LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC     77.0 41.0
12th Single Handed LASER 163084 Jon Cooper   6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     78.0 42.0
13th Single Handed LASER PICO 01 Steve Brooks H Brooks (18.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     79.0 43.0
14th Single Handed RS 600 N/A Kasper Clechorski   7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     79.0 43.0
15th Single Handed LASER PICO 02 Dan Roberts   10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     82.0 46.0
15th Single Handed LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     82.0 46.0
17th Single Handed LASER PICO 8 Alex Brooks S Gaud (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     90.0 54.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-10-20
R2
2018-11-03
R3
2018-11-03
R4
2018-11-17
R5
2018-11-17
R6
2018-12-01
R7
2018-12-15
TotalNett
1st Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (6.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0     11.0 3.0
2nd Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Javis 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD     15.0 3.0
3rd Symmetric MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNF     23.0 11.0
4th Symmetric FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DSQ) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC     26.0 13.0
5th Symmetric MIRROR 59523 Dave Pugh F Pugh 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC     26.0 14.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-10-20 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 1:05:49 0:59:21 1.0
2 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks 53.44 1.03.13 2.0
3 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Steve Gill / Jon Whitehead 1:11:40 1:04:37 3.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-11-03 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 S Pope Colin Jarvis 1:02:56 0:55:48 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gadd 1:16:56 1:08:12 2.0
3 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Steve Gill / Jon Whitehead DNF   4.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-11-03 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gadd 1:14:06 1:05:41 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 334 Steve Brooks Owen 1:29:39 1:19:29 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 S Pope Colin Jarvis DNF   4.0
4 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Steve Gill / Jon Whitehead DNS   12.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-11-17 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long 46.59 0.41.39 1.0
2 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 52.52 0.47.40 2.0
3 Asymmetric BUZZ 447 Paul Black M Cox 57.39 0.56.11 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman DNF   6.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1096 Stefan Balcowiiec Anne Clubb DNF   6.0
6 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks DNS   12.0

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-11-17 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS 500 627 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 43.55 0.45.36 1.0
2 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 50.54 0.45.54 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long 59.14 0.52.31 3.0
4 Asymmetric BUZZ 447 Paul Black M Cox 1.00.08 0.58.37 4.0

R1 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-10-20 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   58:47 0:51:26 1.0
2 Single Handed RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   55:41 0:52:08 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   58:19 0:53:07 3.0
4 Single Handed RS AERO 7 1077 Dru Townsend   56:45 0:53:08 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   1:01:36 0:53:56 5.0
6 Single Handed DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   OOD   6.0
6 Single Handed LASER 163084 Jon Cooper   1:08:40 1:02:32 6.0
8 Single Handed RS 600 N/A Kasper Clechorski   59;17 1;04;43 7.0
9 Single Handed LASER PICO 02 Dan Roberts   DNF   10.0
9 Single Handed LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF   10.0

R2 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-11-03 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   54:49 0:47:58 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   54:56 0:48:04 2.0
3 Single Handed DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   50:36 0:49:10 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   59:44 0:52:18 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   58:44 0:53:29 5.0
6 Single Handed LASER PICO 01 Steve Brooks H Brooks DNF   7.0

R3 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-11-03 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   53.36 0.46.54 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   53.39 0.46.56 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   DNF   4.0

R4 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-11-17 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   48.24 0.35.38 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   43.19 0.37.54 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   45.12 0.39.33 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   46.40 0.40.52 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   45.23 0.41.20 5.0
6 Single Handed LASER PICO 11 S Gaud   1.00.30 0.45.29 6.0
7 Single Handed LASER PICO 22 O Gillard   1.00.46 0.45.41 7.0
8 Single Handed DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   DNF   9.0

R5 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-11-17 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   55.14 0.40.40 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   47.12 0.41.18 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   49.22 0.43.11 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   58.18 0.51.03 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER PICO 11 S Gaud   DNF   7.0
5 Single Handed LASER PICO 22 O Gillard   DNF   7.0

R1 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-10-20 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Javis 46:39 0:49:34 1.0
2 Symmetric MIRROR 59523 Dave Pugh F Pugh 1:28:20 1:03:33 2.0

R2 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-11-03 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 43:03 0:45:10 1.0
2 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 46;49 0;50;27 2.0

R3 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-11-03 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 56:58 1:01:23 1.0
5 Symmetric FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks DSQ   7.0

R4 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-11-17 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 35.32 0.38.17 1.0
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Javis OOD   1.0
3 Symmetric MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks 59.23 0.42.43 2.0

R5 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-11-17 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 38.02 0.40.59 1.0
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Javis OOD   1.0
3 Symmetric MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks DNF   3.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 17/12/2018)

© 2018 PYSC