Wessex Series 2018

Final Series Results

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-10-20
R2
2018-11-03
R3
2018-11-03
R4
2018-11-17
R5
2018-11-17
R6
2018-12-01
ABANDONED
2018-12-15
TotalNett
1st Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0   30.0 6.0
2nd Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long / Simon Rimmer (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0   42.0 18.0
3rd Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gaud (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   51.0 27.0
4th Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 S Pope Colin Jarvis (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   53.0 29.0
5th Asymmetric BUZZ 447 Paul Black M Cox (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 12.0 DNC   55.0 31.0
6th Asymmetric 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Steve Gill / Jon Whitehead 3.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   55.0 31.0
7th Asymmetric RS 500 627 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC   61.0 37.0
8th Asymmetric RS VISION 334 Steve Brooks Owen (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   62.0 38.0
9th Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   62.0 38.0
10th Asymmetric RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   66.0 42.0
10th Asymmetric RS 200 1096 Stefan Balcowiiec Anne Clubb (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   66.0 42.0

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-10-20
R2
2018-11-03
R3
2018-11-03
R4
2018-11-17
R5
2018-11-17
R6
2018-12-01
ABANDONED
2018-12-15
TotalNett
1st Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (19.0 DNC)   29.0 7.0
2nd Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC)   45.0 7.0
3rd Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   (5.0) 4.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC)   40.0 16.0
4th Single Handed DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   6.0 OOD 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   75.0 37.0
5th Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC   78.0 40.0
6th Single Handed LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   84.0 46.0
7th Single Handed LASER PICO 11 S Gaud   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC   89.0 51.0
8th Single Handed LASER PICO 22 O Gillard   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC   90.0 52.0
9th Single Handed LASER 163084 Seb Gaud   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 DNF   97.0 59.0
10th Single Handed RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   97.0 59.0
11th Single Handed RS AERO 7 1077 Dru Townsend   4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   99.0 61.0
12th Single Handed LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   100.0 62.0
13th Single Handed LASER 163084 Jon Cooper   6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   101.0 63.0
14th Single Handed LASER PICO 01 Steve Brooks H Brooks (19.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   102.0 64.0
15th Single Handed RS 600 N/A Kasper Clechorski   7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   102.0 64.0
16th Single Handed LASER PICO 02 Dan Roberts   10.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   105.0 67.0
16th Single Handed LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   10.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   105.0 67.0
18th Single Handed LASER PICO 8 Alex Brooks S Gaud (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   114.0 76.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2018-10-20
R2
2018-11-03
R3
2018-11-03
R4
2018-11-17
R5
2018-11-17
R6
2018-12-01
ABANDONED
2018-12-15
TotalNett
1st Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (6.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD   12.3 4.3
2nd Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 2.0   18.0 6.0
3rd Symmetric FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / Ben Ballard (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DSQ) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0   27.0 14.0
4th Symmetric MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNF 3.0   26.0 14.0
5th Symmetric MIRROR 59523 Dave Pugh F Pugh 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   32.0 20.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-10-20 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 1:05:49 0:59:21 1.0
2 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks 53.44 1.03.13 2.0
3 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Steve Gill / Jon Whitehead 1:11:40 1:04:37 3.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-11-03 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 S Pope Colin Jarvis 1:02:56 0:55:48 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gaud 1:16:56 1:08:12 2.0
3 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Steve Gill / Jon Whitehead DNF   4.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-11-03 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Jon Cooper Seb Gaud 1:14:06 1:05:41 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 334 Steve Brooks Owen 1:29:39 1:19:29 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 S Pope Colin Jarvis DNF   4.0
4 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Steve Gill / Jon Whitehead DNS   12.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-11-17 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long / Simon Rimmer 46.59 0.41.39 1.0
2 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 52.52 0.47.40 2.0
3 Asymmetric BUZZ 447 Paul Black M Cox 57.39 0.56.11 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 500 627 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman DNF   6.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1096 Stefan Balcowiiec Anne Clubb DNF   6.0
6 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / James Willcocks DNS   12.0

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-11-17 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS 500 627 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 43.55 0.45.36 1.0
2 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 50.54 0.45.54 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long / Simon Rimmer 59.14 0.52.31 3.0
4 Asymmetric BUZZ 447 Paul Black M Cox 1.00.08 0.58.37 4.0

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2018-12-01 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 68.55 1.02.09 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long / Simon Rimmer 78.16 1.09.23 2.0

R1 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-10-20 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   58:47 0:51:26 1.0
2 Single Handed RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   55:41 0:52:08 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   58:19 0:53:07 3.0
4 Single Handed RS AERO 7 1077 Dru Townsend   56:45 0:53:08 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   1:01:36 0:53:56 5.0
6 Single Handed DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   OOD   6.0
6 Single Handed LASER 163084 Jon Cooper   1:08:40 1:02:32 6.0
8 Single Handed RS 600 N/A Kasper Clechorski   59;17 1;04;43 7.0
9 Single Handed LASER PICO 02 Dan Roberts   DNF   10.0
9 Single Handed LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF   10.0

R2 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-11-03 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   54:49 0:47:58 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   54:56 0:48:04 2.0
3 Single Handed DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   50:36 0:49:10 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   59:44 0:52:18 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   58:44 0:53:29 5.0
6 Single Handed LASER PICO 01 Steve Brooks H Brooks DNF   7.0

R3 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-11-03 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   53.36 0.46.54 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   53.39 0.46.56 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   DNF   4.0

R4 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-11-17 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   48.24 0.35.38 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   43.19 0.37.54 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   45.12 0.39.33 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   46.40 0.40.52 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   45.23 0.41.20 5.0
6 Single Handed LASER PICO 11 S Gaud   1.00.30 0.45.29 6.0
7 Single Handed LASER PICO 22 O Gillard   1.00.46 0.45.41 7.0
8 Single Handed DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   DNF   9.0

R5 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-11-17 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   55.14 0.40.40 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   47.12 0.41.18 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   49.22 0.43.11 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaffer   58.18 0.51.03 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER PICO 11 S Gaud   DNF   7.0
5 Single Handed LASER PICO 22 O Gillard   DNF   7.0

R6 - Single Handed Fleet - 2018-12-01 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Single Handed LASER 163084 Seb Gaud   DNF 2.0

R1 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-10-20 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 46:39 0:49:34 1.0
2 Symmetric MIRROR 59523 Dave Pugh F Pugh 1:28:20 1:03:33 2.0

R2 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-11-03 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / Ben Ballard 43:03 0:45:10 1.0
2 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 46;49 0;50;27 2.0

R3 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-11-03 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 56:58 1:01:23 1.0
5 Symmetric FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / Ben Ballard DSQ   7.0

R4 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-11-17 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 35.32 0.38.17 1.0
2 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.5
3 Symmetric MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks 59.23 0.42.43 2.0

R5 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-11-17 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 38.02 0.40.59 1.0
2 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.5
3 Symmetric MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks DNF   3.0

R6 - Symmetric Fleet - 2018-12-01 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks / Ben Ballard 23.59 0.25.10 1.0
2 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark OOD   1.3
3 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 24.34 0.26.06 2.0
4 Symmetric MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks 66.12 0.47.38 3.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 17/12/2018)

© 2019 PYSC