Gadd Series 2021

Gadd 2021

9th May to 3rd October

 

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePY9th May29th May19th June19th June10th July24th July21st Aug5th Sept - Abandoned3rd Oct - AbandonedTotalNett
1st Fast Handicap Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 (28.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0     37.0 5.0
2nd Fast Handicap Solo 5686 Anthony Willcocks   1142 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0     51.0 9.0
3rd Fast Handicap Solo 5296 Steve Pascoe   1142 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 1.0     52.0 10.0
4th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 952 3.7 OOD 4.0 2.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)     98.7 14.7
5th Fast Handicap Solo 3572 Paul Roberts   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 4.8 OOD 3.0 5.0     79.8 15.8
6th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1147 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC)     105.0 21.0
7th Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1093 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC)     110.0 26.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 200 1481 Stef Balkowiec Jason Hadlow / Mike Chorlton 1046 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC     140.0 56.0
9th Fast Handicap OSPREY 1142 Owen Gillard Seb Gaud / Jason Hadlow 930 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC     141.0 57.0
10th Fast Handicap 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Mike Chorlton 1114 4.0 4.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     148.0 64.0
11th Fast Handicap RS VISION 334/1481 Peter Wollaston Seb Gaud / Heather Bell 1137 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 28.0 DNC     151.0 67.0
12th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 952 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     151.0 67.0
13th Fast Handicap RS VISION 334 Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow 1137 6.0 OOD 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     152.0 68.0
14th Fast Handicap RS VISION 334/1481 Rob Larder Heather Bell 1137 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 6.0     154.0 70.0
15th Fast Handicap 420 48938 Hannah Brooks Steve Brooks 1105 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 28.0 DNC     154.0 70.0
16th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Roger Oldershaw Ann Clubb 952 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     159.0 75.0
17th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Matherick   1147 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     161.0 77.0
18th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL Dru Dru Townsend   1147 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     169.0 85.0
19th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 952 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     169.0 85.0
20th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1065 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     171.0 87.0
21st Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 167599 Simon Rimmer   1147 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     171.0 87.0
22nd Fast Handicap Solo 5381 Chris Haire   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0     172.0 88.0
23rd Fast Handicap Solo 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC     175.0 91.0
24th Fast Handicap WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Tim Grice 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 DNF     177.0 93.0
24th Fast Handicap LASER 084 Alex Vliegen   1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 DNF     177.0 93.0
26th Fast Handicap LASER 7908 No name   1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     177.0 93.0
27th Fast Handicap 420 48938 Steve Brooks Hannah Brooks 1105 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     178.0 94.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePY9th May29th May19th June19th June10th July24th July21st Aug5th Sept - Abandoned3rd Oct - AbandonedTotalNett
1st Slow Handicap TOPPER 10/48938/44652/48350 James Clements   1365 2.0 DNF (6.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0     25.0 5.0
2nd Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Christine Jarvis   1330 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0     33.0 6.0
3rd Slow Handicap NEO 140 Tony Barnes   1180 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     40.0 13.0
4th Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 6088 Dave Westrup   1380 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC)     43.0 16.0
5th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 1 Steve Brooks   1244 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     48.0 21.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 8951 No Name   1147 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     50.0 23.0
7th Slow Handicap MIRROR (D/H) 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 1390 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNF     52.0 25.0
8th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 15259/7908 Alex Vliegen   1147 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     56.0 29.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 20/10/2021)

© 2021 PYSC