Skool 2021

Skool 2021

1st Aug to 15th Aug

 

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 - 1st AugR2 - 1st AugR3 - 8th Aug - CancelledR4 - 15th AugR5 - 15th AugTotalNett
1st     Javelin 298   Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 1.0 1.0   (7.0) 3.0 12.0 5.0
2nd     Solo 5296   Steve Pascoe   1142 3.0 (4.0)   3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
3rd     LASER 177904   Mike Goldsmith   1100 6.0 5.0   5.0 (8.0) 24.0 16.0
4th     Solo 3572   Paul Roberts   1142 (7.0) 6.0   6.0 7.0 26.0 19.0
5th     Fireball 14928   Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 952 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   4.0 1.0 45.0 25.0
6th     Fireball 15083   Chris Gill Jon Gill 952 2.0 3.0   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 45.0 25.0
7th     Solo 5686   Anthony Willcocks   1142 4.0 2.0   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
8th     BLAZE 767   Paul Murphy   1033 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   1.0 5.5 46.5 26.5
9th     Fireball 15075   Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 952 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   8.0 2.0 50.0 30.0
10th     LASER PICO 8951   Christine Jarvis   1330 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS   2.0 20.0 DNC 54.0 34.0
11th     Solo 5377   Tony March   1142 5.0 10.0   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 55.0 35.0
12th     Solo 3313   John Cooper   1142 8.0 8.0   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 56.0 36.0
13th     BYTE CII 1677   Bob Curtis   1135 11.0 DNF 7.0   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 58.0 38.0
14th     420 45506   Hannah Brooks Kacper Ciechorski 1105 9.0 9.0   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 58.0 38.0
15th     RS VISION 334   Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow 1137 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   11.0 DNF 9.0 60.0 40.0
16th     NEO 140   Tony Barnes   1180 11.0 DNS 11.0   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
17th     TOPPER 48350   James Clements   1365 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 5.5 65.5 45.5
18th     RS VISION 1483   Peter Woolaston Heather Bell 1137 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   9.0 20.0 DNC 69.0 49.0
19th     LASER PICO 1   Rob Larder   1330 11.0 DNS (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 71.0 51.0

R1 - 1st Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedPoints
1     Javelin 298   Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 55.41 1.0
2     Fireball 15083   Chris Gill Jon Gill 952 56.27 2.0
3     Solo 5296   Steve Pascoe   1142 52.35 3.0
4     Solo 5686   Anthony Willcocks   1142 53.16 4.0
5     Solo 5377   Tony March   1142 54.42 5.0
6     LASER 177904   Mike Goldsmith   1100 53.54 6.0
7     Solo 3572   Paul Roberts   1142 56.18 7.0
8     Solo 3313   John Cooper   1142 56.34 8.0
9     420 45506   Hannah Brooks Kacper Ciechorski 1105 57.18 9.0
10     BYTE CII 1677   Bob Curtis   1135 DNF 11.0
10     NEO 140   Tony Barnes   1180 DNS 11.0
10     LASER PICO 1   Rob Larder   1330 DNS 11.0

R2 - 1st Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedPoints
1     Javelin 298   Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 34.20 1.0
2     Solo 5686   Anthony Willcocks   1142 44.44 2.0
3     Fireball 15083   Chris Gill Jon Gill 952 37.23 3.0
4     Solo 5296   Steve Pascoe   1142 48.56 4.0
5     LASER 177904   Mike Goldsmith   1100 48.42 5.0
6     Solo 3572   Paul Roberts   1142 51.23 6.0
7     BYTE CII 1677   Bob Curtis   1135 51.20 7.0
8     Solo 3313   John Cooper   1142 56.00 8.0
9     420 45506   Hannah Brooks Kacper Ciechorski 1105 56.35 9.0
10     Solo 5377   Tony March   1142 59.40 10.0
11     NEO 140   Tony Barnes   1180 31.45 11.0
12     LASER PICO 8951   Christine Jarvis   1330 DNS 12.0

R4 - 15th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedPoints
1     BLAZE 767   Paul Murphy   1033 52.42 1.0
2     LASER PICO 8951   Christine Jarvis   1330 23.10 2.0
3     Solo 5296   Steve Pascoe   1142 40.40 3.0
4     Fireball 14928   Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 952 52.30 4.0
5     LASER 177904   Mike Goldsmith   1100 40.50 5.0
6     Solo 3572   Paul Roberts   1142 42.29 6.0
7     Javelin 298   Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 53.40 7.0
8     Fireball 15075   Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 952 54.10 8.0
9     RS VISION 1483   Peter Woolaston Heather Bell 1137 47.50 9.0
10     RS VISION 334   Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow 1137 DNF 11.0

R5 - 15th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedPoints
1     Fireball 14928   Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 952 31.44 1.0
2     Fireball 15075   Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 952 31.47 2.0
3     Javelin 298   Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 31.45 3.0
4     Solo 5296   Steve Pascoe   1142 39.54 4.0
5     BLAZE 767   Paul Murphy   1033 38.17 5.5
5     TOPPER 48350   James Clements   1365 50.36 5.5
7     Solo 3572   Paul Roberts   1142 44.07 7.0
8     LASER 177904   Mike Goldsmith   1100 43.12 8.0
9     RS VISION 334   Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow 1137 47.36 9.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 20/10/2021)

© 2022 PYSC