Bank Holiday Special 2021

Please see attached after result of protest.

Bank Holiday 2021

28th to 30th Aug

 

Bank Holiday 2021

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1st Javelin 298   Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0
2nd Fireball 14928   Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 952 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 8.0
3rd Fireball 14708   Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 952 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 10.0
4th Fireball 14565   Elaine Slater Graham Slater 952 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 RET (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 23.0 11.0
5th OSPREY 1142   Owen Gillard Jason Hadlow 930 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 16.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1st Solo 4770   Andy Willcocks   1142 (16.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 4.0
2nd Solo 5686   Anthony Willcocks   1142 2.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 39.0 7.0
3rd Solo 5296   Steve Pascoe   1142 (3.0) 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.0 (3.0) 13.4 7.4
4th Solo 5381   Chris Haire   1142 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 4.0 47.0 15.0
5th Solo 3313   Jonathan Cooper   1142 6.3 OOD (9.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 31.3 15.3
6th 2000 22015   Dave Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert 1114 5.0 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 49.0 17.0
7th LASER 155896   Roger Oldershaw   1100 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 50.0 18.0
8th LASER RADIAL Dru   Dru   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 52.0 20.0
9th Solo 5296   James Willcocks   1142 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 56.0 24.0
10th EUROPE 343   Christine Slater   1141 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 57.0 25.0
11th 420 48938   Steve Brooks Hannah Brooks 1105 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 59.0 27.0
12th RS AERO 7 1065   Jeremy Hodgson   1065 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 62.0 30.0
13th RS VAREO 304   Tim Burrows   1093 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 63.0 31.0
14th Solo 3572   Paul Roberts   1142 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 64.0 32.0
15th Solo 5377   Tony March   1142 8.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 72.0 40.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1st TOPPER 48350   James Clements   1365 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd LASER PICO 8951   Christine Jarvis   1330 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 179895   Peter Matherick   1147 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 22.0 10.0
4th NEO 140   Tony Barnes   1180 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 25.0 13.0
5th LASER PICO 1   Rob Larder   1330 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 15.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 16/09/2021)

© 2021 PYSC