Autumn Series

Autumn 2021

11th Sept to 26th Sept

 

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePY11th Sept12th Sept - Abandoned18th Sept - Abandoned25th Sept - Abandoned26th SeptTotalNett
1st Class 1 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 1.0       1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 930 3.0       3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 952 8.0 DNC       2.0 10.0 10.0
4th Class 1 Alto 411 James Willcocks Christine Slater 926 2.0       8.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   970 8.0 DNC       4.0 12.0 12.0
6th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 850 8.0 DNC       5.0 13.0 13.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 14887 Roger Oldershaw Els Stoops 952 8.0 DNC       6.0 14.0 14.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePY11th Sept12th Sept - Abandoned18th Sept - Abandoned25th Sept - Abandoned26th SeptTotalNett
1st Class 2 Solo 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 4.0       6.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Matherick   1147 8.0 DNS       5.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Dave Herbert S Gadd 1137 18.0 DNC       1.0 19.0 19.0
4th Class 2 LASER RADIAL DRU Dru Townsend   1147 1.0       18.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
5th Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Rob Larder T Berriman 1137 18.0 DNC       2.0 20.0 20.0
6th Class 2 Solo 5686 Anthony Willcocks   1142 2.0       18.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long 1137 18.0 DNC       3.0 21.0 21.0
8th Class 2 Solo 5489 Steve Hunt   1142 3.0       18.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
9th Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   1141 18.0 DNC       4.0 22.0 22.0
10th Class 2 420 48938 Hannah Brooks Steve Brooks 1105 5.0       18.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
11th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrows   1093 6.0       18.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
12th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1077 18.0 DNC       7.0 25.0 25.0
13th Class 2 LASER 152555 J Dobbin E Mooney 1100 18.0 DNC       8.0 26.0 26.0
14th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 1 Alex Vliegen James Clements 1244 8.0 DNF       18.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
14th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 7908 Heather Bell   1147 8.0 DNS       18.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
16th Class 2 BYTE CII 1677 Bob Curtis   1135 18.0 DNC       11.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
16th Class 2 RS VISION 334 P Wolverton Heather Bell 1137 18.0 DNC       11.0 DNF 29.0 29.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePY11th Sept12th Sept - Abandoned18th Sept - Abandoned25th Sept - Abandoned26th SeptTotalNett
1st Class 3 TOPPER 44652 James Clements   1365 4.0 DNC       1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Class 3 NEO 140 Tony Barnes   1180 1.0 DNS       4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
2nd Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Christine Jarvis   1330 1.0 DNS       4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 09/10/2021)

© 2021 PYSC