Denny 2022

 

Denny 2022

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5 - CancelledR6R7TotalNett
1st Class 1 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 1.0 (1.5 OOD) 1.5 OOD (3.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 9.0 4.5
2nd Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Jon Clarke 930 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC)   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 14.0 8.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5 - CancelledR6R7TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 6019 / 4770 Andy Willcocks   1142 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0   (5.0) 1.0 24.0 6.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0   (6.0) (5.0) 23.0 12.0
3rd Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 179895 Peter Matherick   1147 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC)   1.0 6.0 40.0 14.0
4th Class 2 SOLO 3572 Paul Roberts   1142 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   4.0 4.0 48.0 22.0
5th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   1141 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 28.0
6th Class 2 SOLO 4770 Anthony Willcocks   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   3.0 2.0 57.0 31.0
7th Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   2.0 3.0 57.0 31.0
8th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 7908 Seb Gaud   1147 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 41.0
9th Class 2 RS VISION 1357 Steve Brooks Sarah Long 1137 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 42.0
10th Class 2 SOLO 3215 Rob Larder   1142 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.4 OOD   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.4 42.4
11th Class 2 SOLO 6026 Roger Oldershaw   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
12th Class 2 WAYFARER 1193 Alex Barry J Wiaqurik 1102 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 OOD) 13.0 OOD 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 52.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5 - CancelledR6R7TotalNett
1st Class 3 Laser Pico 8951 Christine Jarvis   1330 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
2nd Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 68875 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 1390 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   1.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Class 3 RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes   1180 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   3.0 4.0 DNC 23.0 15.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 10/05/2022)

© 2022 PYSC