Winter Series 2021

Winter Series

PYSC

 

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4 - AbandonedR5 - AbandonedR6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 1 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0     1.0 1.0   14.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 Alto 109 Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 926 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0     10.0 DNC 2.0   28.0 18.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Katrina March 952 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   41.0 31.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 952 (10.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 3.0     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   41.3 31.3
5th Class 1 OSPREY 1397 Paul Roberts Anne Clubb 930 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     2.0 10.0 DNC   42.0 32.0
6th Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 952 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   42.0 32.0
7th Class 1 Alto 116 Paul Roberts Bren Romans 926 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 3.0   43.0 33.0
8th Class 1 29ERXX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 850 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   43.0 33.0
9th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton V Rooks 952 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   44.0 34.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4 - AbandonedR5 - AbandonedR6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1142 1.0 (4.0) 2.0     1.0 3.0   11.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 4770 Andy Willcocks   1142 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0     2.0 2.0   29.0 7.0
3rd Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 179895 Peter Matherick   1147 6.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0   45.0 23.0
4th Class 2 420 48938 Hannah Brooks Steve Brooks 1105 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC)     6.0 7.0   52.0 30.0
5th Class 2 RS 200 1092 Stef Balcowiec Mike Chorlton / Els Stoops 1046 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 22.0 DNC     5.0 6.0   65.0 43.0
6th Class 2 LASER/ ILCA 7 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1100 3.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC)     13.5 OOD 22.0 DNC   67.5 45.5
7th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1065 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC     3.0 22.0 DNC   71.0 49.0
8th Class 2 SOLO 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 4.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   76.0 54.0
9th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow 1137 (22.0 DNC) 17.8 OOD 5.0 DNF     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   88.8 66.8
10th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143822 Robin Schaefer   1147 5.0 17.8 OOD (22.0 DNC)     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   88.8 66.8
11th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Anthony Willcocks   1142 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 1.0   89.0 67.0
12th Class 2 SOLO 5489 Anthony Willcocks   1142 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   89.0 67.0
13th Class 2 SOLO 3572 Paul Roberts   1142 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   91.0 69.0
14th Class 2 EUROPE 343 James Willcocks   1141 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   91.0 69.0
15th Class 2 LASER/ ILCA 7 167599 Simon Rimmer   1100 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 4.0   92.0 70.0
16th Class 2 SOLO 5377 Tony March   1142 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   93.0 71.0
17th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Heather Bell Peter Wollaston 1137 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     7.0 22.0 DNC   95.0 73.0
18th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrows   1093 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   95.0 73.0
19th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 1 Seb Gaud   1244 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC   98.0 76.0
20th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Rob Larder Heather Bell 1137 (22.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   103.0 81.0
20th Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Dave Herberrt 1114 (22.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 22.0 DNC     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   103.0 81.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4 - AbandonedR5 - AbandonedR6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 3 TOPPER 44652 James Clements   1365 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF     7.0 DNC 1.0   25.0 18.0
2nd Class 3 Laser Pico 2 Rob Larder   1330 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     2.0 7.0 DNC   26.0 19.0
3rd Class 3 Laser Pico 1 Ann Clubb   1330 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   28.8 21.8
4th Class 3 RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes   1180 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     1.0 7.0 DNC   29.0 22.0
5th Class 3 Laser Pico 8951 Christine Jarvis   1330 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   29.0 22.0
6th Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 1390 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     3.0 7.0 DNC   29.0 22.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 28/11/2021)

© 2021 PYSC