Winter Series 2021

Winter Series

PYSC

 

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4 - AbandonedR5 - AbandonedR6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 1 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0     1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 5.0
2nd Class 1 Alto 109 Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 926 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0     10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Katrina March 952 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 952 (10.0 DNC) 8.6 OOD 3.0     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.6 41.6
5th Class 1 OSPREY 1397 Paul Roberts Anne Clubb 930 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
6th Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 952 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
7th Class 1 Alto 116 Paul Roberts Bren Romans 926 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 53.0 43.0
8th Class 1 29ERXX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 850 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 43.0
9th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton V Rooks 952 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4 - AbandonedR5 - AbandonedR6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 4770 Andy Willcocks   1142 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0     2.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 10.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1142 1.0 (4.0) 2.0     1.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Class 2 420 48938 Hannah Brooks Steve Brooks 1105 8.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC)     6.0 7.0 7.0 61.0 37.0
4th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 179895 Peter Matherick   1147 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 71.0 47.0
5th Class 2 RS 200 1092 Stef Balcowiec Mike Chorlton / Els Stoops 1046 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 24.0 DNC     5.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 93.0 69.0
6th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Anthony Willcocks   1142 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC     24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 98.0 74.0
7th Class 2 LASER/ ILCA 7 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1100 3.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC)     16.4 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 98.4 74.4
8th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1065 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC     3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
9th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow 1137 (24.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 5.0 DNF     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 102.0 78.0
10th Class 2 SOLO 3572 Paul Roberts   1142 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 104.0 80.0
11th Class 2 SOLO 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 4.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC)     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 106.0 82.0
12th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   1141 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 121.0 97.0
13th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143822 Robin Schaefer   1147 5.0 20.2 OOD (24.0 DNC)     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.2 97.2
14th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1 Dru Townsend   1147 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 122.0 98.0
15th Class 2 EUROPE 343 James Willcocks   1141 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 99.0
16th Class 2 LASER/ ILCA 7 167599 Simon Rimmer   1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC     24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 124.0 100.0
17th Class 2 SOLO 5377 Tony March   1142 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 125.0 101.0
18th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 7908 Sarah Long   1147 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 126.0 102.0
19th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Heather Bell Peter Wollaston 1137 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC     7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 127.0 103.0
20th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrows   1093 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 127.0 103.0
21st Class 2 RS FEVA XL 1 Seb Gaud   1244 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC     10.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 106.0
22nd Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Rob Larder Heather Bell 1137 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 24.0 DNC     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 135.0 111.0
22nd Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Dave Herberrt 1114 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 24.0 DNC     24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 135.0 111.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4 - AbandonedR5 - AbandonedR6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 3 TOPPER 44652 James Clements   1365 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF     7.0 DNC 1.0   25.0 18.0
2nd Class 3 Laser Pico 2 Rob Larder   1330 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     2.0 7.0 DNC   26.0 19.0
3rd Class 3 Laser Pico 1 Ann Clubb   1330 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   28.8 21.8
4th Class 3 RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes   1180 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     1.0 7.0 DNC   29.0 22.0
5th Class 3 Laser Pico 8951 Christine Jarvis   1330 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   29.0 22.0
6th Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 1390 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     3.0 7.0 DNC   29.0 22.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 03/01/2022)

© 2022 PYSC