Jubilee 2022

Jubilee 2022

PYSC

 

Jubilee 2022

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4 - CancelledR4 -CancelledR6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 1 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 (1.0) 1.0 1.0     (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 29ERXX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 850 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0     1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 13.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 952 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC)     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
4th Class 1 Alto 113 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 926 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.4 OOD     2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.4 16.4

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4 - CancelledR4 -CancelledR6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0     4.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 6019 Andy Willcocks   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0     1.0 2.0 2.0 47.0 9.0
3rd Class 2 SOLO 3613 Jon Gill   1142 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC)     (3.0) 3.0 3.0 32.0 10.0
4th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 7908 Seb Gaud   1147 4.0 3.0 (8.0)     7.8 OOD 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 46.8 19.8
5th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   1141 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC)     2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 61.0 23.0
6th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 Dru Dru Townsend   1147 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0     19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 82.0 44.0
7th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 179895 Peter Matherick   1147 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 85.0 47.0
8th Class 2 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Herber / Paul Roberts 1114 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0     7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 86.0 48.0
9th Class 2 SOLO 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0     6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 87.0 49.0
10th Class 2 420 48938 Hannah Brooks Steve Brooks / J Fielder 1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0     12.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 95.0 57.0
11th Class 2 SOLO 5377 Tony March   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 100.0 62.0
12th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1477 Jeremy Hodgson   1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 101.0 63.0
13th Class 2 SOLO 6026 Roger Oldershaw   1142 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 101.0 63.0
14th Class 2 LASER/ ILCA 7 165245 Rob Dutson   1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 103.0 65.0
15th Class 2 europe 343 Christine Slater   1141 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 103.0 65.0
16th Class 2 2000 22015 Mike Chorlton Els Stoops 1114 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 104.0 66.0
17th Class 2 RS Vision 334 C Brooks Steve Brooks 1137 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 105.0 67.0
18th Class 2 RS Vision 1481 Peter Wollaston Heather Bell 1137 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 106.0 68.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4 - CancelledR4 -CancelledR6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 3 TOPPER 44652 James Clements   1365 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC)     (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 27.0 11.0
2nd Class 3 RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes   1180 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC)     2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 30.0 14.0
3rd Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 68895 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 1390 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC     1.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 37.6 21.6
4th Class 3 Laser Pico 8951 Christine Jarvis   1330 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0     8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
5th Class 3 RS FEVA XL 2804 Rob Larder   1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC     3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 27.0
6th Class 3 Laser Pico 1 Jack Fielder Jack Davis 1330 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC     8.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 44.0 28.0
7th Class 3 TOPPER 12 Imogen Wright   1365 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC     8.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 10/05/2022)

© 2022 PYSC