Summer Series

Summer 2022

PYSC

 

Summer Series 2022

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10TotalNett
1st Class 1 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0             12.0 7.0
2nd Class 1 29ERXX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 850 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC             13.0 8.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 952 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC             13.0 8.0
4th Class 1 Alto 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 926 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 DNF             11.0 8.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 6019/5686 Andy Willcocks   1142 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0             11.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1142 1.0 4.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC)             32.0 11.0
3rd Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 DRU Dru Townsend   1147 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC             44.0 23.0
4th Class 2 RS Vision 1481 / 321 Sarah Long Mike Chorlton / Ben Long 1137 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC             48.0 27.0
5th Class 2 SOLO 3613 Jon Gill   1142 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 21.0 DNC             49.0 28.0
6th Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1142 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 21.0 DNC             50.0 29.0
7th Class 2 420 48938 Hannah Brooks James Clements/ J Fielder 1105 10.0 DSQ (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0             57.0 36.0
8th Class 2 SOLO 3572 Paul Roberts   1142 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 21.0 DNC             57.0 36.0
9th Class 2 SOLO 5377 Tony March   1142 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 21.0 DNC             58.0 37.0
10th Class 2 SOLO 3313/5489 Jon Cooper   1142 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 21.0 DNC             63.0 42.0
11th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   1141 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0             64.0 43.0
12th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143822 Robin Scheafer   1147 (21.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 9.0 21.0 DNC             64.0 43.0
13th Class 2 420 48938 Steve Brooks Els Stoops 1105 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 21.0 DNC             64.0 43.0
14th Class 2 2000 21654 Anne Clubb John Whitehead 1114 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0             66.0 45.0
15th Class 2 SOLO 4770 Anthony Willcocks   1142 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC             66.0 45.0
16th Class 2 RS Vision 1481 Steve Brooks Caroline Fielder 1137 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0             67.0 46.0
17th Class 2 RS Vision 1481 Seb Gaud Andy Howse 1137 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC             70.0 49.0
18th Class 2 RS Vision 1481 Andy Howse Seb Gaud 1137 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC             71.0 50.0
19th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 179895 Peter Matherick   1147 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC             74.0 53.0
20th Class 2 LASER/ ILCA 7 165245 Rob Dutson   1100 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 DNC             75.0 54.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10TotalNett
1st Class 3 Laser Pico 8951 Christine Jarvis   1330 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC             10.0 7.0
2nd Class 3 Topper 44652 James Clements   1365 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNF             11.0 8.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 30/05/2022)

© 2022 PYSC