Gadd Series

 

Gadd Series 2022

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3 - CancelledR4R5R6R7R8R9TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 1.0 1.0   (20.0 DNC)           22.0 2.0
2nd Fast Handicap SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1142 2.0 (20.0 DNC)   3.0           25.0 5.0
3rd Fast Handicap SOLO 3313/5489 Jon Cooper   1142 5.0 3.0   (20.0 DNC)           28.0 8.0
4th Fast Handicap 420 48938 Hannah Brooks Steve Brooks 1105 8.0 5.0   (10.0 DNF)           23.0 13.0
5th Fast Handicap SOLO 3215 Rob Larder   1142 7.0 (20.0 DNC)   10.0 DNF           37.0 17.0
6th Fast Handicap Fireball 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 952 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   1.0           41.0 21.0
7th Fast Handicap SOLO 4770 Andy Willcocks   1142 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   2.0           42.0 22.0
8th Fast Handicap SOLO 5686 Paul Murphy   1142 (20.0 DNC) 2.0   20.0 DNC           42.0 22.0
9th Fast Handicap 29ERXX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 850 3.0 (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC           43.0 23.0
10th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 167599 Si Rimmer   1147 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   4.0           44.0 24.0
11th Fast Handicap EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   1141 (20.0 DNC) 4.0   20.0 DNC           44.0 24.0
12th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 Dru Dru Townsend   1147 4.0 (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC           44.0 24.0
13th Fast Handicap Fireball 14928 Elaine Slater Christine Slater 952 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   5.0           45.0 25.0
14th Fast Handicap WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Els SToops 1102 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   6.0           46.0 26.0
15th Fast Handicap RS Vision 1481 Peter Wollaston Heather Bell 1137 6.0 (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC           46.0 26.0
16th Fast Handicap RS 800 931 James Willcocks Graham Slater 799 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   7.0           47.0 27.0
17th Fast Handicap 2000 21654 Anne Clubb John Whitehead 1114 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF   20.0 DNC           47.0 27.0
18th Fast Handicap RS 200 1092 Stef Balkoweic Mike Chorlton 1046 10.0 DNF (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC           50.0 30.0
19th Fast Handicap 2000 3429 Peter Matheric James Clement 1114 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC           60.0 40.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3 - CancelledR4R5R6R7R8R9TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap TOPPER 44652 James Clements   1365 2.0 1.0   (6.0 DNC)           9.0 3.0
2nd Slow Handicap MIRROR (D/H) 1 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 1390 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC   1.0           13.0 7.0
3rd Slow Handicap Laser Pico 1 Els Stoops   1330 1.0 (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC           13.0 7.0
4th Slow Handicap Laser Pico 8951 Christine Jarvis   1330 (6.0 DNC) 2.0   6.0 DNC           14.0 8.0
5th Slow Handicap RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes   1180 3.0 (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC           15.0 9.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 18/06/2022)

© 2022 PYSC