Evening Series

Evening Series 2022

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 1 Fireball 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 952 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNC)           4.0 2.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   1141 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC)           20.0 2.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 6019 Andy Willcocks   1142 2.0 (3.0) 1.0           6.0 3.0
3rd Class 2 SOLO 4770 Anthony Willcocks   1142 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0           38.0 20.0
4th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1 Dru Townsend   1147 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC           38.0 20.0
5th Class 2 SOLO 5381 Chris Haire   1142 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0           39.0 21.0
6th Class 2 SOLO 3613 Jon Gill   1142 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC           39.0 21.0
7th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 179895 Peter Matherick   1147 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0           40.0 22.0
8th Class 2 SOLO 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC           40.0 22.0
9th Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   1141 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0           41.0 23.0
10th Class 2 Supernova 676 James Willcocks   1077 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0           42.0 24.0
11th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whiehead Anne Clubb 1114 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0           43.0 25.0
12th Class 2 Laser Pico 3215 Rob Larder   1330 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC           43.0 25.0
12th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1147 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC           43.0 25.0
12th Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Els Stoops 1102 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC           43.0 25.0
15th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143822 Robin Schaefer   1147 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0           44.0 26.0
16th Class 2 420 48938 Hannah Brooks Els Stoops 1105 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0           45.0 27.0
17th Class 2 Supernova 1 James Willcocks   1077 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC           54.0 36.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st Class 3 TOPPER 44652 James Clements   1365 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0           6.0 3.0
2nd Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 66888 Dave Westrup   1380 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0           15.0 8.0
3rd Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 66888 Dave Westrup Colin Jarvis 1390 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC           16.0 9.0
4th Class 3 Laser Pico 8951 Christine Jarvis   1330 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0           17.0 10.0
5th Class 3 Laser Pico 1 Steve Brooks   1330 3.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC           17.0 10.0
6th Class 3 Laser Pico 2 Dave Herbert   1330 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC           18.0 11.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 18/06/2022)

© 2022 PYSC