The PYSC logo

Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club

Bank Holiday Special 2023

Bank Holiday Special 2023

PYSC

 

HolIday Hop 2023

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Fireball 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 952 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 Fireball 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 952 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0
3rd Class 1 29ER 2736 James Clements Rory Stretch 897 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
4th Class 1 RS 600 961 James Clements   920 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 28.0 18.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1142 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 29.0 5.0
2nd Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1 Dru Townsend   1150 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 29.0 5.0
3rd Class 2 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Paul Roberts/John Whitehead 1114 5.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 44.0 20.0
4th Class 2 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 19242 Seb Gaud   1210 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 52.0 28.0
5th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Paul Murphy   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
6th Class 2 SOLO 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 32.0
7th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1063 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 32.0
8th Class 2 Lark 2001 Steve Pascoe Taylor Pascoe 1065 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 57.0 33.0
9th Class 2 RS AERO 7 2152 Martin Gibson   1063 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 59.0 35.0
10th Class 2 2000 21794 Stuart French Janice French 1114 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 61.0 37.0
11th Class 2 2000 21449 James Dobbin Elizabeth 1114 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 44.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Class 3 Laser Pico 8951 Chris Jarvis   1330 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0
2nd Class 3 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 179895 Peter Matherick   1150 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
3rd Class 3 Topper 46519 Nathan Hunt   1369 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
4th Class 3 RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes   1180 4.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
5th Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 68875 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 1387 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 19.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com