The PYSC logo

Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club

Summer Series 2024

Summer Series 2024

PYSC

 

 

 

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
27/05/24
R2
01/06/24
R3
01/06/24
R4
02/06/24
R5
22/06/24
R6
29/06/24
R7
13/07/24
R8
14/07/24
R9
14/07/24
R10
20/07/24
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Fireball 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 955 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC               7.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 955 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC               8.0 5.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
27/05/24
R2
01/06/24
R3
01/06/24
R4
02/06/24
R5
22/06/24
R6
29/06/24
R7
13/07/24
R8
14/07/24
R9
14/07/24
R10
20/07/24
Total Nett
1st Class 2 ILCA 7 / Laser 167714 Roger Oldershaw   1102 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0               18.0 2.0
2nd Class 2 Solo 5296 Steve Pascoe   1142 1.0 (2.0) 2.0               5.0 3.0
3rd Class 2 Solo 4155 Nigel Charman   1142 (4.0) 3.0 3.0               10.0 6.0
4th Class 2 420 48938 Hannah Brooks Steve Brooks Alex Brooks 1100 2.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC)               25.0 9.0
5th Class 2 ILCA 7 / Laser 152555 James Dobbin   1102 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0               25.0 9.0
6th Class 2 Lark 1977 Katherine Pugh Dave Pugh 1062 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0               26.0 10.0
7th Class 2 WANDERER 951 S Lewis Steve 1188 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF               30.0 14.0
8th Class 2 RS Aero 5 1099 Tony Barnes   1141 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF               34.0 18.0
9th Class 2 Solo 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC               35.0 19.0
10th Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Debbie 1118 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC               37.0 21.0
11th Class 2 420 48938 Alex Brooks Hannah Brooks 1100 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0               38.0 22.0
12th Class 2 Supernova 676 Steve Holmes   1075 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC               38.0 22.0
13th Class 2 Europe 387 James Clements   1147 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC               42.0 26.0
13th Class 2 RS Aero 6 2152 Martin Gibson   1102 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC               42.0 26.0
13th Class 2 2000 21654 A Shopland Paul Roberts 1118 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC               42.0 26.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
27/05/24
R2
01/06/24
R3
01/06/24
R4
02/06/24
R5
22/06/24
R6
29/06/24
R7
13/07/24
R8
14/07/24
R9
14/07/24
R10
20/07/24
Total Nett
1st Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 68875 Dave Pugh Katherine Pugh 1380 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC               5.0 3.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com