The PYSC logo

Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club

Evening Series 2023

 

Evening Series 2023

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Alto 116 Chris Romans Steve Brooks / James Clements 921 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.5 OOD 64.5 24.5
2nd Class 1 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis / S Lewis 930 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 66.0 26.0
3rd Class 1 RS 300 510 Andy Howse   965 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 34.0
4th Class 1 Fireball 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 952 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 81.0 41.0
5th Class 1 Fireball 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 952 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 81.0 41.0
6th Class 1 29er 2736 James Clements Rory 897 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 81.0 41.0
7th Class 1 RS 600 961 James Clements   920 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
8th Class 1 Javelin 268 Dave Herbert Colin Jarvis 930 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
9th Class 1 505 8231 Andy Aldahef Steve Brooks 903 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 84.0 44.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Class 2 SOLO 4770 Andy Willcocks   1142 (36.0 DNC) 2.2 OOD (3.0) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 121.2 10.2
2nd Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143822 Robin Schaefer   1150 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 94.0 13.0
3rd Class 2 SOLO 4155 Nigel Charman   1142 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 175.0 31.0
4th Class 2 RS AERO 7 2152 Martin Gibson   1063 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 186.0 42.0
5th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Sarah Long Polly Long /Ben Long / Becca Davis 1137 7.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 190.6 46.6
6th Class 2 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Herb / Tony March / Paul Roberts 1114 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 7.0 1.0 202.0 58.0
7th Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Els Stoops / W Penny 1105 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.7 OOD 36.0 DNC 202.7 58.7
8th Class 2 SOLO 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 DNC 230.0 86.0
9th Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Debbie / Jon Whitehead 1114 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 231.0 87.0
10th Class 2 420 48938 Hannah Brooks Steve Brooks / Penny long 1100 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 232.0 88.0
11th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1150 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 8.5 OOD (36.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 241.5 97.5
12th Class 2 Phantom 1662 Rob Dutson   1002 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 249.0 105.0
13th Class 2 SOLO 3215 Rob Larder   1142 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.5 OOD 12.0 36.0 DNC 250.5 106.5
14th Class 2 SOLO 5377 Tony March   1142 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 254.0 110.0
15th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 157594 Si Rimmer   1150 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 256.0 112.0
16th Class 2 Supernova 676 Steve Holmes   1077 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 260.0 116.0
17th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Si Rimmer Sam Rimmer 1137 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 260.0 116.0
18th Class 2 Europe 352 Chris Gill   1141 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 289.0 145.0
19th Class 2 Europe 352 Jon Gill   1141 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 289.0 145.0
20th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 7908 Nigel Charman   1150 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 290.0 146.0
21st Class 2 RS AERO 5 2152 Martin Gibson   1136 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 291.0 147.0
22nd Class 2 Buzz 447 Paul Black Els Stoops 1020 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 291.0 147.0
23rd Class 2 SOLO 4608 Anthony Willcocks   1142 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 293.0 149.0
24th Class 2 Europe 343 James Willcocks   1141 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 293.0 149.0
25th Class 2 RS VISION 148 Dave Herbert Simon Haigh 1137 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 293.0 149.0
26th Class 2 420 48938 Steve Brooks   1100 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 293.0 149.0
27th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 7908 Seb Gaud   1150 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 294.0 150.0
28th Class 2 LASER/ ILCA 7 163084 Steve Brooks   1101 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 294.0 150.0
29th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Rob Dutson T Dutson 1137 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 294.0 150.0
30th Class 2 2000 21654 Jon Whitehead Debbie 1114 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 295.0 151.0
31st Class 2 Laser Aero 6 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1105 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 298.0 154.0
32nd Class 2 RS Vision 1481 Dru Townsend Brenda Romans 1137 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC 299.0 155.0
33rd Class 2 RS 200 1092 Stef Balkowitz Steve Brooks 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 299.0 155.0
34th Class 2 RS Vision 334 Mike Chorlton Vicky Rooke 1137 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 304.0 160.0
35th Class 2 RS Vision 1481 Steve Brooks Heather Bell 1137 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNS) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 324.0 180.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Class 3 MIrror 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 1387 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 15.0
2nd Class 3 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 165245 C Robinson   1150 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 46.0 22.0
3rd Class 3 Laser Pico 8951 Chris Jarvis   1330 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
4th Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 59523 Dave Pugh   1377 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
5th Class 3 RS FEVA XL 1 Andy Howse   1244 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 50.0 26.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com