The PYSC logo

Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club

Evening Series 2022

Evening 2022

PYSC

 

Evening Series 2022

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 - Abandoned R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 944 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 1.0   1.0   15.0 7.0
2nd Class 1 Fireball 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 952 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC   18.0 10.0
3rd Class 1 29erXX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 850 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0   4.0 DNC   22.0 14.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 - Abandoned R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Class 2 SOLO 6019 Andy Willcocks   1142 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0   1.0 (29.0 DNC) 40.0 5.0
2nd Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   1141 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC)   2.0 (29.0 DNC) 92.0 5.0
3rd Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 179895 Peter Matherick   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0   8.0 (29.0 DNC) 107.0 20.0
4th Class 2 2000 21654 Anne Clubb John Whitehead, Dave Herbert 1114 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC   7.0 2.0 131.0 44.0
5th Class 2 SOLO 4770 Anthony Willcocks   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 149.0 62.0
6th Class 2 SOLO 5381 Chris Haire   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   3.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 151.0 64.0
7th Class 2 SOLO 3613 Jon Gill   1142 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   3.0 29.0 DNC 151.0 64.0
8th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143822 Robin Schaefer   1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 155.0 68.0
9th Class 2 SOLO 3215 Rob Larder   1142 7.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 157.0 70.0
10th Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   1141 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 157.0 70.0
11th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whiehead Anne Clubb 1114 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 159.0 72.0
12th Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Els Stoops 1102 7.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 159.0 72.0
13th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Mike Chorlton Chris Haire 1137 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 1.0 175.0 88.0
14th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1 Dru Townsend   1147 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 176.0 89.0
15th Class 2 420 48938 Steve Brooks   1105 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 3.0 177.0 90.0
16th Class 2 LASER/ ILCA 7 163084 Chris Robinson   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 4.0 178.0 91.0
17th Class 2 LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadapolous   1162 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   4.0 29.0 DNC 178.0 91.0
18th Class 2 RS Vision 334 Els Stoops Heather Bell 1137 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 178.0 91.0
19th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Paul Murphy   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 178.0 91.0
20th Class 2 SOLO 3313 Jon Cooper   1142 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 178.0 91.0
21st Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1065 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   5.0 29.0 DNC 179.0 92.0
22nd Class 2 SOLO 5377 Tony March   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   6.0 29.0 DNC 180.0 93.0
23rd Class 2 Supernova 676 James Willcocks   1077 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 180.0 93.0
24th Class 2 LASER/ ILCA 7 163084 Andy Howse   1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 181.0 94.0
25th Class 2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1147 7.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 181.0 94.0
26th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Aaron Luker Mike Chorlton 1137 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 182.0 95.0
27th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Heather Bell Peter Woolaston 1137 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   9.0 29.0 DNC 183.0 96.0
28th Class 2 420 48938 Hannah Brooks Els Stoops 1105 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 183.0 96.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 - Abandoned R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Class 3 Laser Pico 8951 Christine Jarvis   1330 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0   1.0 11.0 DNC 50.0 17.0
2nd Class 3 TOPPER 44652 James Clements   1365 3.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 50.0 17.0
3rd Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 1 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 1390 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0   11.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 57.0 24.0
4th Class 3 Neo 146 Tony Barnes     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 58.0 25.0
5th Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 66888 Dave Westrup   1380 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 60.0 27.0
6th Class 3 Laser PIco 1 Steve Brooks   1330 3.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 60.0 27.0
7th Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 59523 Dave Pugh   1380 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 34.0
8th Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 66888 Dave Westrup Colin Jarvis 1390 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 68.0 35.0
9th Class 3 Laser Pico 2 Dave Herbert   1330 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 37.0
10th Class 3 RS FEVA XL 1 Mike Chorton   1244 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 OOD   11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 77.0 44.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com